Deloitte Tax Challenge 2018

Team Category

Semi-Finalists (Team Category)

No. Team Name Team Members  University / College
1 Ledger-ndary Nik Deanna Aleesha Binti Nik Hishamuddin
Aishah Syakirah Bt Muhamad
Nur Amira Syafiqah Binti Ahmad Zamri
Wan Alfie Syairee Bin Wan Mohamad Kamal
2 Tax Maniac Muhammad Amir Nurhakim Bin Taufik
Muhammad Syahin Bin Mahbub Ahmad
Muhammad Aiman Shazlee Bin Shaffie
Muhamad Akmal Firdaus Bin Mohd Sukri
INTEC Education College
3 The Number Crunchers Nurul Nabila Atikah Binti Norizan
Nur Fatin Diana Binti Azmi
Noorul Ashikeen Binti Ahmad
Nur Asmaq Binti Md Noor
INTEC Education College
4 FanTAXtic Four Chong Joey
Ho Pui San
Melvin Loh Cheng How
Valerie Por Jia Synn
Monash University
5 FOXI TAX Soh Yong Jie
Teh Yew Peng
Chloe Lim Ming Yan
Lew Hao Fan
Sunway College (Johor Bahru)
6 Ulu Tiram Chan Jun Wen
Koh Xin
Pan Yi Hsing
Tan Ying Ying
Sunway College (Johor Bahru)
7 Wen Tax Bryce Tan Chiaw Ann
Lee Ke Wen
Lim Jing Wen
Ng J-Ri
Sunway College (Johor Bahru)
8 CAWAH Tay Heng Kim
Chow Chin Kin
Yap Wei Han
Lim Qian Bo
Sunway TES
9 Tax Season Survivor Alyssa Gun Voon Huey
Tee Pek Hui
Lee Yi Syuen
Lee Mei Wen
Sunway TES
10 The Dream Team Lee Chen Yi
Jonathan Ooi
Chang Kar Man
Tan Pei Ying
Sunway TES
11 We Bear Tax Ilyana Ibrahim
Lee Yen Yen
Lam Yoke Qi
Hor Wan Qing
Sunway TES
12 Intaxicated Thon Ding Fong
Yip Jia How
Caroline Ng Yi-Wye
Tan Jia Lok
Tunku Abdul Rahman University College (Kuala Lumpur)
13 Number One Yap Chuan Min
Chiew Meng Tak
Ting Xian Zheng
Ong Wai Wah
Tunku Abdul Rahman University College (Kuala Lumpur)
14 Space Lai Thong Yan
Yong Poh Yan
Wong Yen Shan
Teo Jia Yong
Tunku Abdul Rahman University College (Kuala Lumpur)
15 Tax Season Survivors Tan Zi Xing
Looi Wey Yeong
Tan Chee Weng
Lim Soo Pei
Tunku Abdul Rahman University College (Penang)
16 FASS SAFS Amirah Rashiqah Binti Abdul Rahim
Fatin Aina Umairah Binti Mohd Yusof
Siti Norshahirah Bt Azmi
Siti Nur Afiqah Bt Mohd Shukor
Universiti Teknologi MARA (Puncak Alam)
17 TEAM GTY Ismy Zuliyana Binti Kamaruddin
Aisyah Atikah Binti Mohd Azman
Amirul Asyraf Bin Khairu Danial
Norshamimi Ezaty Binti Mohd Zarib
Universiti Teknologi MARA (Shah Alam)
18 Survivor Chang Sheng Ying
Lee Tian
Hoon Kar Yee
Teh Yi Hui
Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
19 ALTN and Co Ng Chu Phong
Tang Ying Qian
Lim Kai Kok
Au Hwi Fei
University of Malaya
20 Random Sophia Teo Yong Nan
Veronica Lim Fang Mei
Lew Zi Yu
Lew Yu Hang
University of Malaya
Useful Links